Skip to main content
Founders Classical Academy - Prosper
Main Menu Toggle
Announcements
Our Campus
About
Bell Schedule
Calendar
Newsletter
Staff Directory
Parents
After Care
Athletics
Attendance
Bell Schedule
Bilingual/ESL Department
Clubs
Curriculum
Enrollment
Food Service
Forms
Get Involved
Giving
Volunteer
Honor Society
Nurse's Page
Parent/Student Document Requests
PSO
School Supply Lists
Spirit Day Shop
Summer Reading List
Uniforms
COVID-19 Resources
FCA Annual Report (2022-23)
Contact
Contact Us
Directions
Bullying/Harassment/Threat Form
Apply
Apply Now
Enrollment Documents
Useful Links
Apply Now
Donate
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Leonie Alexander
Middle / Upper School Art Teacher
Email Leonie Alexander
Maria Almazan de Vazquez
1st Grade Teacher
Email Maria Almazan de Vazquez
Ambrosia Ave-Lallemant
Latin Teacher
Email Ambrosia Ave-Lallemant
Angela Bailey
504 Coordinator
Email Angela Bailey
Retha Barnhisel
Middle School Math and History Teacher
Email Retha Barnhisel
Heather Brown
Headmaster
Email Heather Brown
Veva Caughlin
Dyslexia Teacher
Email Veva Caughlin
Katie Chang
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Katie Chang
Jennifer Chapman
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Jennifer Chapman
Katie Cheever Wang
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Katie Cheever Wang
Deborah Couch
Middle School History Teacher
Email Deborah Couch
Holly Daugherty
5th Grade Teacher
Email Holly Daugherty
Jazmin De Nicolo
SPED Aide
Email Jazmin De Nicolo
Carrie Dean
Campus Nurse
Email Carrie Dean
Shon Ellerbe
Middle PE Teacher
Email Shon Ellerbe
Naomi Epler
Elementary Music Teacher
Email Naomi Epler
Boston Ferrerra
5th Grade Teacher
Email Boston Ferrerra
Lauren Ferrerra
Middle School Literature Teacher
Email Lauren Ferrerra
Megan Granzella
Middle School and Upper School Science Teacher
Email Megan Granzella
Camille Gray
Upper School PE Teacher
Email Camille Gray
Amanda Harring
Upper School History and Logic Teacher
Email Amanda Harring
Jennifer Hartwell
1st Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Hartwell
Glenys Himmelreich
Middle School Literature Teacher
Email Glenys Himmelreich
Jude Hovis
4th Grade Teacher
Email Jude Hovis
Ashley Hughes
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Ashley Hughes
Carrie Humphrey
Elementary Specials Aide
Email Carrie Humphrey
Bethany Jones
Office Aide/Child Nutrition Coordinator
Email Bethany Jones
Candy Kahklen
Office Aide
Email Candy Kahklen
Caelan Ketchum
Office Aide
Email Caelan Ketchum
Harleen Khurana
Middle School Math Teacher
Email Harleen Khurana
Annie Kim
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Annie Kim
Abbye Kopriva
Office Manager / Registrar
Email Abbye Kopriva
Bethany Lankenau
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Bethany Lankenau
Aimee Leeth
Speech Pathologist
Email Aimee Leeth
Madeline Milton
Elementary PE Teacher
Email Madeline Milton
Natalia Muniz
Upper School Math Teacher / CTC
Email Natalia Muniz
Kristi Normand
5th Grade Teacher
Email Kristi Normand
Ashley Olson
4th Grade Teacher
Email Ashley Olson
Jessica Oren
Latin Teacher
Email Jessica Oren
Brooke Pearson
Assistant Headmaster
Email Brooke Pearson
Holly Reed
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Holly Reed
Ryan Reid
Middle School Dean / Latin Teacher
Email Ryan Reid
Jessica Rigsby
Middle School Math Teacher / CTC
Email Jessica Rigsby
Josh Rigsby
Middle School Science Teacher
Email Josh Rigsby
Amanda Roden
Elementary Art Teacher
Email Amanda Roden
Samantha Roon
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Samantha Roon
Mark Russell
Upper School Paideia / History Teacher
Email Mark Russell
Sandy Scharrer
Secretary / PEIMS Coordinator
Email Sandy Scharrer
Casey Schwenk
4th Grade Teacher
Email Casey Schwenk
Beth Sehnert
Elementary Instructional Aide
Email Beth Sehnert
Kristine Shade
Special Education Aide
Email Kristine Shade
Shivani Shukla
SPED Aide
Email Shivani Shukla
Natalie Siebert
1st Grade Teacher
Email Natalie Siebert
Amy Smith
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Amy Smith
Rejonia Smith
Assistant Dean of Lower School/ ESL Coordinator
Email Rejonia Smith
Caleb Spearman
5th Grade Teacher
Email Caleb Spearman
Shannon Stevlic
4th Grade Teacher
Email Shannon Stevlic
Jaspreet Taunque
Latin Teacher
Email Jaspreet Taunque
Jennifer Tiffany
Special Education Teacher
Email Jennifer Tiffany
Christopher Tontz
SPED Aide
Email Christopher Tontz
Erin Treybig
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Erin Treybig
Carrie Vipperman
Office Aide
Email Carrie Vipperman
Glen White
Special Education Teacher
Email Glen White
Eric Wood
Middle / Upper School Music Teacher
Email Eric Wood
Hayden Word
Middle School and Upper School Science Teacher
Email Hayden Word
Abigail Young
Middle School Literature Teacher
Email Abigail Young
Hillary Young
Middle School Math Teacher/ Assistant Dean of Upper School
Email Hillary Young
News
Calendar
Staff Directory
Directions